Alumni

College Commitments

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2023

JAMES HAYS – UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

CONNOR CRISP – UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

BRADY NEAL – LSU

ETHAN ROBINSON – VANDERBILT

RILEY JACKSON – FSU

STONE RUSSELL – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

BLAKE GRIMMER – UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2022

SULLIVAN BRACKIN – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

ASHTON CROWTHER- UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI

BLAYDON PLAIN – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

HUNTER RUSSELL- UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI

NICK WRUBLUSKI- JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

JAXSON WEST – UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA

​​COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2021

JACKSON BAUMEISTER – FSU

TREYSON HUGHES – WEST VIRGINIA

BRODY CHESTNUTT – FSU

DEVIN OBEES – DUKE

AIDEN MASTANTUNO- FSU

TYLER CHRISTMAS- DUKE

DYLAN TAYLOR- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

BROGAN NAPIER- UCF

COLBY FRIEDA- FSU

DYLAN HAINES- STETSON

WILL NEWELL- LIPSCOMB

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2020

TYELER HAWKINS – LOUISVILLE

MATT HUCKABEE – OGLETHORPE UNIVERSITY

HUNTER HANCOCK – ERSKINE COLLEGE

COLBY HALTER – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

DANNY NERI – NOTRE DAME

ETHAN KAVANAGH – UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

SHEMAR DALTON – NORTH CAROLINA A&T

ETHEN LONG – UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA

JOSH MALLITZ – OLE MISS

TREY CARTER -FSU

BRITT METTS – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

CARSON PILLSBURY – UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

BRAESON FULTON – JAMES MADISON

ISAAC GONZALES – UNC-ASHEVILLE

CALEB LEGGETT – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

BO PLANETTA – LAFAYETTE

BRODY SLAUGHTER – SAINT LEO UNIVERSTIY

AIDAN SWEATT – NORTH FLORIDA

TITO GARCIA – HILLSBORO COMMUNITY COLLEGE

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2019

JACK DUFFY- UCF

TYLER CAUSEY – UNC

CJ ROSE – MERCER UNIVERSITY

HARRISON LONG – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

LEON PAULINO – FIU

​JOSEPH MATOS GONZALEZ – RANGER COLLEGE

CHAD TREADWAY – GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY

​TYLER MCKENNA – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

DUNCAN LUTZ – GEORGIA STATE UNIV

PATRICK LIBBY – FURMAN

CHANDLER DAWSON – GEORGIA STATE UNIV​

AARON WAINRIGHT – GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

COLBY KENNEDY – EMBRY RIDDLE

DANTE VISCONTI – FAU

HARRISON THIEL – GEORGIA TECH

JARRETT BROWN – GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV

CAMERON JONES – GEORGIA STATE UNIV

LILLO PAXIA – FLORIDA STATE UNIV
​CHRISTIAN CAIRO – LSU

ELI KRAMER – UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA

PAUL LABRIOLA – CLEMSON

ISAIAH BENNETT – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA

DALTON SMITH – GEORGIA TECH

JUSTIN KOEHLER – UNIVERSITY OF WEST VIRGINIA

RECE HINDS – LSU

ZACH HILL- ABAC

REID DEITNER- TULANE UNIVERSITY

TYLER McKENA- JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2018

WYATT RONEK – ILLINOIS TECH

RICKY HARTLESS -TALLAHASSEE C.C.

CHIP BURCH – PIEDMONT COLLEGE

KEVIN FAULKNER – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

JAKE MORROW – DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE

BRAYDEN OSBOURNE – HOWARD COLLEGE

BRANDON DUMAS – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

NATHAN SKINNER – DARTMOTH

TREY LIPSCOMB – UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

BRAXTON WALL – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

BRANDON HOWLETT – FLORIDA STATE UNIV

ANTHONY SEIGLER – AUBURN UNIV

CHARLIE WELCH – UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

CHASE WILKERSON – FLORIDA STATE UNIV

LEVI KELLY – LSU

JACOB MATTOS – COASTAL CAROLINA

AARON SABATO – UNIV OF NORTH CAROLINA

LEYTON PINCKNEY – MERCER UNIV

DARIUS DIAZ – KENNESAW STATE UNIV

CARTER RAFFIELD – CLEMSON

HUEY MORRILL – OKLAHOMA STATE UNIV

AUSTIN KNIGHT – UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

MAX FERGUSON – UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

LUCA TRESH – N.C. STATE

DERICK STAGER – UCF

TYLER POLK – OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY

A’DARIUS PUGH – COLUMBUS STATE

TANNER GREEN – CHARLSTON SOUTHERN

KLAY ALLEN – GEORGIA SOUTHERN

REESE OLSON – GARDNER WEBB

AUSTIN TEMPLE – JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

TREVON FLOWERS – UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

DILLON MARSH – UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

​CODY McCRARY – GEORGIA TECH

WILL BOWDOIN – MERCER UNIV

​JACK GOWEN – UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

​RYAN JONES – MARYVILLE COLLEGE

​​​

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2017

COLE BRANNEN — GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV

TEE ADAMS — MERCER UNIV

JARED DESANTOLO — FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIV

JARULE HARRISON — ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

JOSH HATCHER — MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIV

AJ LABAS — LSU

CARMEN MLODZINSKI — UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

​AUSTIN HITTINGER — GA COLLEGE UNIVERSITY

​D.L. HALL — FLORIDA STATE UNIV

TABER MONGERO — UNC WILMINGTON

TYLER ESPLIN – UNC CHARLOTTE

BEN JACKSON – EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIV

COLIN MOORE – STATE COLLEGE OF FL

AUSTIN THOMPSON – GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV

BROOKS VEAL – GARNER WEBB UNIV

BEAU HANNA – KENNESAW STATE UNIV

MATT WHITE – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

ZACH MILLER – UNIV OF DELAWARE

BRIAN MAULDIN – EAST GA COLLEGE

BRYSON SMELTZER – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

RUDY AMAYA – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

SALIK WILLIAMS -ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

CAMERON SMALLEY – ECKERD UNIVERSITY

ZACK BROCKMAN – LIBERTY UNIVERSITY

BRIAN MAULDIN – EAST GA COLLEGE

MASON ROBERTSON – ARMSTRONG UNIVERSITY

​K.C. ISENBERG – HILLSBORO CC

ANTHONY BOIX – BREVARD CC

MASON HAND – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

SANTI GARCIA – ALABAMA STATE

AUSTIN BATES – CHIPOLA CC

GRIFFIN DOERSCHING – NORTHERN KENTUCKY

AUSTIN WALLS – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

SHAYNE CLOWAR – ELON

CAMERON STEWART – TROY

KYLE KONCAL – AVE MARIA UNIVERSITY

DANTE MORAN – ST MICHAEL’S

WALKER BASS – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

BRIAN MAULDIN – EAST GEORGIA COLLEGE

STEVE KALAYJIAN – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

​​

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2016

DUSTY BAKER — EAST CAROLINA UNIV

CHRIS BACHLOR — LIPSCOMB UNIV

CARY CAMPBELL — NORTHWEST FL ST

CORY CAMPBELL — AIR FORCE UNIV

ELY CHURCHICH — ST PETE COLLEGE

ALEX CROTTY — MERCER UNIV

JUSTIN DAHILL — CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV

TYLER DAUGHTRY — FLORIDA STATE UNIV

TURNER DAVIS — SAVANNAH ST UNIV

BLAKE DAWSON — WALLACE ST CC

SEBASTIAN DUNN — FLAGLER COLLEGE

ANTHONY ESPINAL — MIAMI DADE COLLEGE

GRIFF FAIRCLOTH — ARMSTRONG STATE UNIV

​MICHAEL FALCON — STEVENS INST OF TECHNOLOGY

HAYDEN FREEMAN — FL SOUTHWESTERN ST COLLEGE

BO FRICKS — WESTERN CAROLINA

CAL GENTRY — GA COLLEGE AND STATE UNIV

DALTON GILLIAM — WEST GA COLLEGE

BRENDAN GRAMAILA — ECKARD COLLEGE

DALTON GRIFFIN — UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA

TANNER HALL — ARMSTRONG STATE UNIV

GARRETT HODGES — KENNESAW ST UNIV

WILL HODGES — ARMSTRONG STATE UNIV

BRENNAN JAMAR — CHIPOLA COLLEGE

JOSH LONG — ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

IAN MCEACHERN — BAYLOR UNIV

EDGAR NUNEZ — ST PETE COLLEGE

JORDAN PULLENS — ALBANY STATE

TABER RALEY — EAST GA COLLEGE

BEN ROWDEN — LAKE SUMTER CC

PARKER STAHLMAN — EAST GA COLLEGE

LOGAN STEPHENS — EASTERN KENTUCKY

ZACHARY STRICKLAND — GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV

CASEY THOMAS — PALM BEACH STATE

CHIPPER WILEY — ARMSTRONG STATE UNIV

ALEX VANDERSTOK — APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV

​ANTHONY LOCEY — UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

ERIC CRAWFORD – FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE

DREW MARTENS – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

NATHAN KINNEY – ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2015

BRETT SAUNDERS — ROCKINGHAM JUNIOR COLLEGE

HUNTER BRAMLETT – EAST GEORGIA COLLEGE

BRAN DAVIS – ABAC

BRETT DECKER – AIR FORCE

KAL DEMPSEY – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA

ZEKE DODSON – LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY

HUNTER PHILLIPS – GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

BRENNAN GOODSON – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY

DENZELL GOWDY – DARTON STATE COLLEGE

LINCOLN HEWETT – GORDON STATE COLLEGE

MASON MILLER – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY

STEVIE POWERS – UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MISS

MICHAEL DAVIS – DARTON COLLEGE

ETHAN EDWARDS – ABAC

CALEB HILL – SOUTH GA COLLEGE

JOHNATHAN CIRULLO – DARTON STATE COLLEGE

JARED CLEVENGER – DUBUQUE UNIVERSITY

MICAH STRICKLAND – DARTON STATE COLLEGE

TYLER FLOOD – MIDDLE GA STATE COLLEGE

SCHELDON PAULK – CHATTANOOGA STATE

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF ​​2014

TREVOR WOOD – GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

TAYLOR WALLS – FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY

JOSH DAY – UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

LOGANHUTCHINSON – KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY

KAM UTER – WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY

TJ RILES – KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY

SAM GOBERDHAN – DARTON STATE COLLEGE

JARROD SPIVEY- ABAC

JEREMY BEASLEY- DARTON STATE COLLEGE

DANIEL TEFFT -MERCER UNIVERSITY

LANDON WHITMAN- ABAC

ROB FLICK -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

TYLER BROWN -GEORGIA REGENTS UNIVERSITY

BEAU HOLCOMB -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

CAMERON HOPKINS – WALLACE COMMUNITY COLLEGE-DOTHAN

DAREN OSBY -ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY

CALEB SLAUGHTER – ABAC

MORGAN SHULER- WALLACE COMMUNITY COLLEGE-DOTHAN

CHRIS MCGINNIS- ABAC

JORDAN MCILWAIN – GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

AUSTIN WILLIAMS – EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

KYLE WOODARD -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

CALEB BRYANT -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

DYLANCHURCHWELL – EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

ANDREW FENDER– ABAC

TY BENNETT-ANDREW COLLEGE

BRANDON ROBINSON – SPARTENBURG METHODIST COLLEGE

CLAY TESTON -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

NICK HIGGINBOTHAM – ABAC

MATTHEW POWELL- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2013

CAL BAKER -GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

ROBERT TYLER -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

JORDAN HOWARD- GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

AVERY FAGAN -GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

DUSTIN FOWLER- GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

NICK BRADSHAW- THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY

ZANE CONLIN -GORDON STATE COLLEGE

CHANDLER GREEN- POINT UNIVERSITY

MARK SKINNER -TROY UNIVERSITY

MICHAEL MAIOCCO – SOUTHERN POLYTECHNIC STATE UNIVERSITY

CODY PUGH -SAMFORD UNIVERSITY

BRANDON MCDANIEL – BREWTON-PARKER COLLEGE

DYLAN GRIFFEN- GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

EVAN WILLIAMS- POINT UNIVERSITY

RYAN GAREW -TACCOA FALLS COLLEGE

REID HUDSON -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

MATT ALLEN -VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY

DUSTIN HALL -ABAC

TY ODUM – ABAC

ANGELO HORNSBY- BROWN UNIVERSITY

XAVIER FURGESON – TALLAHASSEE STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

BRANDON SPIVEY- GEORGIA COLLEGE AND STATE UNIVERSITY

TIM KENNEDY -CHATTAHOOTCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2012

COLE MCARTHUR- KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY

TONY HUNTER -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

MITCHELL MINCEY – EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

MATT TAYLOR -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

COLE THOMPSON- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

ANGELO HORNSBY- BROWN UNIVERSITY

BRANDON WEAVER- SOUTHERN UNION COMMUNITY COLLEGE

KAL SIMMONS -KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY

WILL BAGWELL -ABAC

CAM BRIGGMAN -ABAC

ALEX HVIZDZAK- LAGRANGE COLLEGE

CORY ODOM -POINT UNIVERSITY

TROY WOOD -POINT UNIVERSITY

CONNOR ALFORD- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

CAM SMITH -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JABARI GAYLE -INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE

CALEB WILLIAMS- COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY

TYLER ECHOLS -POINT UNIVERSITY

RASHAD CRAWFORD – TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

DILLON BLACKWELL – ANDREW COLLEGE

BRYCE TRAUGHBER – ABAC

JACOB BOCCUCCI- COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY

TY ODOM – ABAC

BEN WILLIAMS -CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

NATHAN DEMPSEY- GORDON STATE COLLEGE

SPENCER HARVEY- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

KYLE CARTER -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

JT PHILLIPS -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

MATT CREECH -UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA – CHARLOTTE

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2011

DOUG NOBLES -GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

SCHAFER SUGGS- GORDON STATE COLLEGE

TI INLOW -GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

MIKEL BELCHER- CHIPOLA COLLEGE

CODY WALKER –CHATTAHOOTCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ZACH EDELL -UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA

MATT ROSSI -NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE

CHARLESSHEFFIELD – GEORGIA TECH

BLAKE SHOUSE -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

WILL SOLOMON -NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE

LARRY GREEN -CHIPOLA COLLEGE

KODY ADAMS -GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY

BRANDON AGAR -NORTH GEORGIA COLLEGE

GRANT ALVAREZ- GULF COAST STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

TATE BULLARD -MERCER UNIVERSITY

JOEY LEWIS -UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

SETH MANN -MERCER UNIVERSITY

RYAN MOSELY -GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

JALEN SIMMONS- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JB WENDELKEN -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JOE WATKINS -GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

JORDAN WEEMS -GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY

AUSTIN DENNY -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

ZACH BURTON -UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA – AIKEN

LANE DIXON -GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

TYLER HUNTER -FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY

JD SLADE -SOUTH GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

ANGELO LOMBARDO – LEE UNIVERSITY

REID RHODEN -ANDREW COLLEGE

TYLER SELLARS- TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE

LAWRENCE HOPKINS – NORTH GEORGIA COLLEGE

AARON MIZELL -GORDON STATE COLLEGE

JALEN LACY -AIR FORCE

CHRIS BROWN –CHATTAHOOTCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

CARSON BOWERS- SOUTHERN UNION COMMUNITY COLLEGE

CALEB BRYANT -TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE

 

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2010

DYLAN DUPREE – GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

STEPHEN ELDRIDGE – GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

JUSTIN KEY -TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE

JORDAN COUILLARD – TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE

ZACH BLOUNT-EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JOSH BRYANT -DARTON STATE COLLEGE

BOBBY ANDREWS- AUBURN UNIVERSITY

BRANDON CRUCE- SOUTH GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

CLAY GARNER -GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

MATTHEW GASKINS – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY

DANNY SPIRES -ANDREW COLLEGE

TERRANCE GORE- GULF COAST STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

DEANDRE TONEY- GULF COAST STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

RICK GRIFFIN -UNIVERSITY OF NORTH ALABAMA

CHANDLER GUY -UNIVERSITY OF NORTH ALABAMA

MCLENDON HILL- GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

JOSH GOBBLE -GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

MATTHEW SUGGS- DARTON STATE COLLEGE

WALKER WHITE -SOUTH GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

WILLIAM WALKER- GORDON STATE COLLEGE

TAYLOR HICKS -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

WILL THOMAS -ARMSTRONG STATE UNIVERSITY

CHESS MALONE -GORDON STATE COLLEGE

MATT FEARS -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JUSTIN BURKE -ABAC

BRAD BARTO -CHATTAHOOTCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ZACH MOSS -GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

MATT ROBINSON- GEORGIA COLLEGE AND STATE UNIVERSITY

KYLE SWITZER -UNIVERSITY OF NORTH ALABAMA

MALCOLM DOWELL- EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE